292 Plain St Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Plain St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $750,221, approximately $388 per square foot. 292 Plain St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Corrigan Tyler
Bought by
Sardella Sarah J and Corrigan Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,286
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Vallande Nancy
Bought by
Sardella Sarah J and Corrigan Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,286
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Robert Corrigan T and Robert Vallande
Bought by
Corrigan Robert T and Vallande Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,286
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Corrigan Edward and Corrigan Jean
Bought by
Robert Corrigan and Robert Vallande
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Corrigan Jean and Corrigan Edward J
Bought by
Corrigan Edward and Vallande Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Corrigan Edward and Corrigan Jean
Bought by
Corrigan Edward and Corrigan Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sardella Sarah J | -- | None Available | |
| Sardella Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Sardella Sarah J | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Sardella Sarah | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Corrigan Robert T | -- | None Available | |
| Corrigan Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Robert Corrigan | -- | -- | |
| Robert Corrigan T | -- | -- | |
| Corrigan Edward | -- | -- | |
| Corrigan Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Corrigan Edward | -- | -- | |
| Jean Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Robert Corrigan T | -- | -- | |
| Corrigan Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Jean Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sardella Sarah | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Sardella Sarah J | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,401 | $641,400 | $368,600 | $272,800 |
| 2024 | $5,742 | $605,700 | $334,700 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $557,600 | $300,700 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $528,500 | $271,600 | $256,900 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $481,100 | $245,400 | $235,700 |
| 2020 | $4,524 | $458,800 | $223,100 | $235,700 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $432,700 | $213,400 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $404,800 | $194,000 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $4,153 | $386,700 | $184,300 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $371,300 | $174,600 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $335,200 | $145,500 | $189,700 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $315,200 | $139,700 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map