Estimated Value: $228,848 - $322,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,573
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Quarry Rd, Delta, PA 17314 and is currently estimated at $281,212, approximately $109 per square foot. 292 Quarry Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Eastern Intermediate School, South Eastern Middle School, and Kennard-Dale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Bought by
Morris Lawrence A and Morris Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Lawrence A | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,238 | $105,240 | $40,290 | $64,950 |
| 2025 | $3,170 | $105,240 | $40,290 | $64,950 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $105,240 | $40,290 | $64,950 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $105,240 | $40,290 | $64,950 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $105,240 | $40,290 | $64,950 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $105,240 | $40,290 | $64,950 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $105,240 | $40,290 | $64,950 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $105,240 | $40,290 | $64,950 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $105,240 | $40,290 | $64,950 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $105,240 | $40,290 | $64,950 |
| 2016 | $0 | $105,240 | $40,290 | $64,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,240 | $40,290 | $64,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,240 | $40,290 | $64,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map