292 Redstone Blvd Redstone, CO 81623
Estimated Value: $562,197
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Redstone Blvd, Redstone, CO 81623 and is currently estimated at $562,197, approximately $351 per square foot. 292 Redstone Blvd is a home located in Pitkin County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Moebius Tyler
Bought by
Cvp Tgs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Cyl Investments Llc
Bought by
Moebius T Tyler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Schlueter Michael J and Schlueter Lisa C
Bought by
Cvl Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Schlueter Alyssa N
Bought by
Schlueter Michael J and Schlueter Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Savard David T and Ohnmacht Alyssa M
Bought by
Ohnmacht Alyssa N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Briggs Jill A and Briggs Michael A
Bought by
Savard David T and Ohnmacht Alyssa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Briggs Jill A and Hippsley Jill
Bought by
Briggs Jill A and Briggs Michael A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cvp Tgs Llc | -- | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Moebius T Tyler | $450,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Cvl Investments Llc | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Schlueter Michael J | $570,000 | None Available | |
| Ohnmacht Alyssa N | -- | None Available | |
| Savard David T | $450,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Briggs Jill A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cvl Investments Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlueter Michael J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savard David T | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,793 | $108,760 | $54,000 | $54,760 |
| 2024 | $9,793 | $102,170 | $55,800 | $46,370 |
| 2023 | $9,126 | $102,170 | $55,800 | $46,370 |
| 2022 | $11,524 | $114,430 | $36,250 | $78,180 |
| 2021 | $11,338 | $114,430 | $36,250 | $78,180 |
| 2020 | $10,787 | $110,720 | $29,000 | $81,720 |
| 2019 | $10,787 | $110,720 | $29,000 | $81,720 |
| 2018 | $7,405 | $110,720 | $29,000 | $81,720 |
| 2017 | $6,931 | $71,750 | $23,200 | $48,550 |
| 2016 | $6,423 | $68,880 | $36,250 | $32,630 |
| 2015 | $6,396 | $68,880 | $36,250 | $32,630 |
| 2014 | $6,575 | $75,280 | $33,350 | $41,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map