292 Richardson Rd Fortson, GA 31808
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Richardson Rd, Fortson, GA 31808 and is currently estimated at $438,630, approximately $153 per square foot. 292 Richardson Rd is a home with nearby schools including New Mountain Hill Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Beach Roy T
Bought by
Bolar Kathleen and Bolar Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,050
Outstanding Balance
$168,672
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$269,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2010
Sold by
Ronald Hall Builder Inc
Bought by
Beach Roy T and Beach Construction Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Mike L Moon Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Ronald Hall Builder Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Parkland Corporation
Bought by
Mike L Moon Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolar Kathleen | $274,000 | -- | |
| Beach Roy T | -- | -- | |
| Ronald Hall Builder Inc | $477,600 | -- | |
| Mike L Moon Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolar Kathleen | $247,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Beach Roy T | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $153,372 | $22,736 | $130,636 |
| 2024 | $754 | $139,732 | $22,736 | $116,996 |
| 2023 | $473 | $139,462 | $22,736 | $116,726 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $135,624 | $22,736 | $112,888 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $123,875 | $22,736 | $101,139 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $123,875 | $22,736 | $101,139 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $117,970 | $22,736 | $95,234 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $117,970 | $22,736 | $95,234 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $110,112 | $22,736 | $87,376 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $108,901 | $22,736 | $86,165 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $108,901 | $22,736 | $86,165 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $109,398 | $21,576 | $87,822 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,397 | $21,576 | $87,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map