292 Robin Ln Moultrie, GA 31788
Estimated payment $1,154/month
About This Home
Back on the market at no fault of the seller. This property is on its original site and passed FHA appraisal and engineering inspections. Almost-new 2025 Live Oak Homes manufactured home offering 1,352 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a quiet cul-de-sac that provides privacy while still being convenient to town. The home features an open layout with a spacious living area flowing into the kitchen and dining space. Modern flooring and finishes give the home a clean, move-in-ready feel. The kitchen includes appliances, ample cabinet space, and select furniture that may remain with the property. The primary bedroom offers generous space with a private bathroom, while all bedrooms include roomy closets. A new central air system has been installed, and the septic system was completed this year. Outside, you'll find a large covered metal porch that's perfect for relaxing or gathering with family and friends. The sale includes two lots: the home sits on approximately 0.50 acres, and the adjacent 0.64-acre lot has its own separate entrance, offering additional flexibility and space. With an acceptable offer, the seller is willing to leave the home furnished. All furniture was purchased new last year.
Listing Agent
Lock & Key Realty Brokerage Phone: 2298908062 License #427363 Listed on: 10/21/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 1.14 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,352 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -4.8% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $189,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -4.1% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $197,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
Source: Moultrie Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 913458
- 649 Georgia 133
- 2129 E Central Ave
- 1717 Park Ave SE
- 235 Riggins Rd
- 32.42 Ac S Veterans Pkwy
- 198 Lindale Ave
- 77.50 AC S Veterans Pkwy
- LOT 60 Georgia 37
- LOT 64 Georgia 37
- 0 Sardis Church Rd Unit 146687
- 150 Friendship Trail
- 410 Indian Trail
- 1111 10th Ave SE
- 1013 6th Ave SE
- 0 Old Timey Trail
- 1701 10th St SE
- 6 SE Pheasant Ln
- 901 8th St SE
- 1820 10th St SE
- 0 Jones Ln
- 315 15th St SE
- 913 Rowland Dr
- 517 26th Ave SE
- 2809 5th St SE
- 544 9th St SW
- 3109 Veterans Pkwy S
- 516 Georgia 133
- 708 S Parrish Ave
- 600 E 4th St
- 3304 S Hutchinson Ave
- 6 Willie Moore Rd
- 2421 Caulie Harris Rd
- 100 Sweetbriar Lakes Dr
- 1665 Carpenter Rd S
- 1644 Carpenter Rd S
- 23841 Us Highway 19 N
- 382 Ga Highway 125 S
- 2854 Eb Hamilton Dr
- 2780 Eb Hamilton Dr
- 1510 Coley Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.