NOT LISTED FOR SALE

292 Soliera St North Venice, FL 34275

Estimated Value: $421,000 - $497,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,034 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2022

Last sale price $501,780 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,402 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

The ‘Delray” -Beautiful, brand new 3 Bedroom 2 Bath, 2 car garage. This is our most popular floor plan, with 2034 sq ft, featuring a great room and a flex room, which could be bedroom 4. Home is built with a tile roof, and features brick paver driveway and covered lanai. Crown molding, wood plank tile and carpet throughout, stainless appliances, and quartz kitchen countertops are just some of the many features in this home. All this plus a 2 car garage, in Toscana Isles, a lawn maintenance included, gated community. Amenities include a heated community pool with an infinity edge, club room, and fitness center, all in an 8,000 sq ft Clubhouse. A community designed for active lifestyle, including fishing, kayaking, and canoes on a several large, connected lakes. All centrally located, close to Venice Island and its fabulous beaches, restaurants, and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Thomas

DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC License #3448371 Listed on: 12/10/2021

DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy & Josh Lynn

EXP REALTY LLC License #3211135

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,257

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $186 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,034 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Tax Lot 824
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0366118240
  • $2,200 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, ground maintenance, manager, private road, recreational facilities
  • Access Mgmt Association, Phone Number (813) 263-3147
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Toscana Isles Subdivision, Delray Floorplan
  • Toscana Isles Community
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,257

Year Built

Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

6,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$186 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida, Spanish/Mediterranean
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2034
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 2891
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6500
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/N6118792?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/N6118792?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Subdivision Num: 3258
  • Projected Completion Date: 2022-07-08T04:00:00.000Z
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 246.7
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 173.57
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Thermal Windows
  • Room Count: 7
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office, Great Room, Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Garden
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Radiant
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
  • Public Remarks Required: Under Construction.
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness, Gated Community, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 186
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Access Mgmt
  • Phone: 813-263-3147
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Website: accessdifference.com
  • Association Email: accessdifference.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2232
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 186
  • Total Monthly Fees: 186

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Laurel Nokomis Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0366118240
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x125

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 2 Months
  • Num Timesper Year: 3
  • Pet Restrictions: max number of pets 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3257.25
  • Tax Lot: 824
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2200

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2021
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
List Price
$501,780
Sold Price
$501,780
Current Estimated Value
$463,975

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$37,805
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.05%
Original Mortgage
$351,780
Outstanding Balance
$335,713
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,262

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Falter Douglas L $501,780 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Falter Douglas L $351,780
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Sold $501,780 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
12/16/2021 12/16/21 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2021 12/10/21 For Sale $501,780 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,906 $399,700 $80,000 $319,700
2024 $9,369 $444,900 $106,600 $338,300
2023 $9,369 $470,700 $113,300 $357,400
2022 $3,280 $66,700 $66,700 $0
2021 $3,257 $63,000 $63,000 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: N6118792

Stellar MLS

APN: 0366-11-8240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.