292 West St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,186,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,199
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 West St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,083,139, approximately $338 per square foot. 292 West St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Dentremont Mark J and Dentremont Margaret M
Bought by
Dentremont Ft and Dusza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1991
Sold by
Smith Ft
Bought by
Dentremont Mark J and Dentremont Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dentremont Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dentremont Mark J | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dentremont Mark J | $86,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dentremont Mark J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,497 | $921,600 | $433,800 | $487,800 |
| 2024 | $10,379 | $885,600 | $416,700 | $468,900 |
| 2023 | $10,059 | $799,000 | $375,700 | $423,300 |
| 2022 | $9,691 | $727,000 | $341,600 | $385,400 |
| 2021 | $6,987 | $689,500 | $322,800 | $366,700 |
| 2020 | $9,307 | $667,200 | $312,300 | $354,900 |
| 2019 | $9,020 | $633,900 | $296,600 | $337,300 |
| 2018 | $7,950 | $573,200 | $271,700 | $301,500 |
| 2017 | $7,773 | $554,000 | $262,500 | $291,500 |
| 2016 | $6,265 | $432,100 | $226,000 | $206,100 |
| 2015 | $6,321 | $430,000 | $215,200 | $214,800 |
| 2014 | $6,102 | $414,000 | $204,900 | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map