Estimated Value: $645,000 - $681,924
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,693
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Admore Ln, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $658,981, approximately $178 per square foot. 2920 Admore Ln is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Oglesby Derek A
Bought by
Oglesby Crystal B Tr and Oglesby Derek A Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
First Choice Hombldrs Llc
Bought by
Oglesby Derek A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,600
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
All Weathers Const Co Llc
Bought by
First Choice Hombldrs Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oglesby Crystal B Tr | -- | -- | |
| Oglesby Derek A | $407,200 | -- | |
| Oglesby Derek A | $407,135 | -- | |
| First Choice Hombldrs Llc | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oglesby Derek A | $386,600 | |
| Previous Owner | First Choice Hombldrs Llc | $299,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,376 | $266,921 | $62,004 | $204,917 |
| 2024 | $6,558 | $262,189 | $62,004 | $200,185 |
| 2023 | $6,558 | $231,318 | $62,004 | $169,314 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $175,171 | $37,304 | $137,867 |
| 2021 | $5,181 | $190,405 | $39,604 | $150,801 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $164,627 | $36,004 | $128,623 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $151,412 | $32,104 | $119,308 |
| 2018 | $4,436 | $159,098 | $31,704 | $127,394 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $165,781 | $32,404 | $133,377 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $166,064 | $34,180 | $131,884 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $163,127 | $27,780 | $135,347 |
| 2014 | $4,456 | $162,854 | $27,780 | $135,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map