2920 Anchor Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Anchor Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $493,591, approximately $196 per square foot. 2920 Anchor Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Slovenz Joseph N
Bought by
Robert Donald P and Robert Marielle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,870
Outstanding Balance
$12,994
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$480,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Dowell Lewis W and Dowell Betty I
Bought by
Slovenz Joseph N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1974
Bought by
Robert Donald P and Robert Marielle C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Donald P | $94,000 | -- | |
| Slovenz Joseph N | $80,000 | -- | |
| Robert Donald P | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robert Donald P | $74,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |