I
Seller's Agent in 2025
Isandra Socorro
AB Realty, LLC
(768) 942-2760
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $656,378
NO HOA!!! Corner lot with amazing sunset views. Huge back yard with a private pool and a tiki-bar it's all you need for entertaining your family and friends. Patio large enough to park any of your favorite toys. Vaulting wood ceiling. Freshly painted inside and outside. A lot of plus for an income property. Roof is only two years old. Prices right. Come and check this property soon, before it's gone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AB Realty, LLC License #3350839 Listed on: 02/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo Fabian Alexander Mo | $635,000 | Capital Title | |
| Tejeda Alfredo Poblet | $351,200 | Title Of Miami Llc | |
| Duenas Raul | -- | Attorney | |
| Duenas Raul | $371,200 | Ambassador Title Svcs Inc | |
| Bryant Clifford | $240,000 | Priority Title Inc | |
| Bryant Abraham | $62,700 | Priority Title | |
| Cirulnick Gerry | $133,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Abraham | $112,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galindo Fabian Alexander Mo | $539,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejeda Alfredo Poblet | $346,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Duenas Raul | $296,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Clifford | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Abraham | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Abraham | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Abraham | $100,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Sold | $635,000 | +3.3% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | For Sale | $615,000 | +75.1% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | Sold | $351,200 | +8.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,446 | $593,980 | $32,050 | $561,930 |
| 2025 | $7,223 | $380,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,051 | $370,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $359,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,607 | $348,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,508 | $338,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,437 | $334,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $326,620 | $32,050 | $294,570 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $319,690 | $32,050 | $287,640 |
| 2017 | $5,800 | $246,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,368 | $224,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,023 | $203,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | $185,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,500 | $32,050 | $149,450 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2025
Isandra Socorro
AB Realty, LLC
(768) 942-2760
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angelica Duran
Brickell Brokers LLC
(786) 508-7593
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11747006
APN: 51-41-29-03-2160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.