2920 Ellis Rd Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $338,520
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Ellis Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $317,380, approximately $220 per square foot. 2920 Ellis Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Williams Rita Britt
Bought by
Rita Barrett Williams Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rita Barrett Williams Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $326,053 | $181,720 | $144,333 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $154,871 | $65,610 | $89,261 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $154,871 | $65,610 | $89,261 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $154,871 | $65,610 | $89,261 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $154,871 | $65,610 | $89,261 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $154,871 | $65,610 | $89,261 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $154,871 | $65,610 | $89,261 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $111,463 | $41,220 | $70,243 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $111,463 | $41,220 | $70,243 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $145,292 | $41,220 | $104,072 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $92,933 | $41,975 | $50,958 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $92,933 | $41,975 | $50,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map