2920 Manley Rd Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Manley Rd, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $400,609, approximately $129 per square foot. 2920 Manley Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Jachimiak Thomas R
Bought by
Kudner Donald T and Kudner Rebecca F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Jachimiak Lillian H
Bought by
Jachimiak Thomas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kudner Donald T | $215,000 | -- | |
| Jachimiak Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kudner Donald T | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Kudner Donald T | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $106,610 | $38,745 | $67,865 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $106,610 | $38,745 | $67,865 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $101,255 | $35,385 | $65,870 |
| 2022 | $6,963 | $101,255 | $35,385 | $65,870 |
| 2021 | $6,543 | $101,255 | $35,385 | $65,870 |
| 2020 | $6,243 | $87,640 | $29,575 | $58,065 |
| 2019 | $6,097 | $87,640 | $29,575 | $58,065 |
| 2018 | $5,746 | $87,640 | $29,575 | $58,065 |
| 2017 | $5,447 | $72,940 | $32,655 | $40,285 |
| 2016 | $5,497 | $208,400 | $93,300 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | $5,487 | $208,400 | $93,300 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $4,925 | $70,150 | $31,400 | $38,750 |
| 2013 | $4,925 | $70,150 | $31,400 | $38,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map