2920 Oak Shadow Dr Herndon, VA 20171
Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,335,000 - $1,398,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Oak Shadow Dr, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $1,375,912, approximately $393 per square foot. 2920 Oak Shadow Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crossfield Elementary, Rachel Carson Middle School, and Oakton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Pham Anh Huu and Ngo Minh
Bought by
Pham Anh Huu and Ngo Minh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Toll Land Kv L P
Bought by
Pham Anh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,068
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$1,294,844
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Anh Huu | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Anh | $450,052 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Anh | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,282 | $1,315,670 | $435,000 | $880,670 |
| 2024 | $13,282 | $1,146,450 | $325,000 | $821,450 |
| 2023 | $13,127 | $1,163,210 | $325,000 | $838,210 |
| 2022 | $11,477 | $1,003,670 | $325,000 | $678,670 |
| 2021 | $10,967 | $934,580 | $295,000 | $639,580 |
| 2020 | $11,061 | $934,580 | $295,000 | $639,580 |
| 2019 | $9,954 | $841,050 | $270,000 | $571,050 |
| 2018 | $9,582 | $833,220 | $270,000 | $563,220 |
| 2017 | $9,462 | $814,980 | $270,000 | $544,980 |
| 2016 | $9,442 | $814,980 | $270,000 | $544,980 |
| 2015 | $9,128 | $817,940 | $270,000 | $547,940 |
| 2014 | $9,108 | $817,940 | $270,000 | $547,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map