NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2920 Red River Rd Winchester, KY 40391

Estimated Value: $329,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2920 Red River Rd, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently priced at $329,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 2920 Red River Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Conkwright Elementary School and George Rogers Clark High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Bought by
Middendorf Mason M and Middendorf Brenda C
Current Estimated Value
$329,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Middendorf Mason M $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,389 $144,500 $0 $0
2024 $1,445 $144,500 $0 $0
2023 $1,415 $144,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,402 $142,300 $0 $0
2021 $1,398 $142,300 $0 $0
2020 $1,401 $142,300 $0 $0
2019 $1,408 $142,300 $0 $0
2018 $1,391 $142,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,396 $142,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,368 $142,300 $0 $0
2015 $1,368 $142,300 $0 $0
2013 $1,303 $142,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.