2920 Starview Ln Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Starview Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $395,819, approximately $229 per square foot. 2920 Starview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Governor Wolf Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1981
Bought by
Epworth United Methodist Ch Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epworth United Methodist Ch Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $676 | $62,600 | $20,800 | $41,800 |
| 2025 | $676 | $62,600 | $20,800 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $62,600 | $20,800 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $62,600 | $20,800 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $62,600 | $20,800 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $4,739 | $62,600 | $20,800 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $62,600 | $20,800 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $62,600 | $20,800 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $62,600 | $20,800 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $62,600 | $20,800 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,600 | $20,800 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,600 | $20,800 | $41,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,600 | $20,800 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map