2920 Teague Rd Houston, TX 77080
Spring Shadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,214 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Teague Rd, Houston, TX 77080 and is currently estimated at $290,804, approximately $133 per square foot. 2920 Teague Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Northbrook Middle School, and Spring Woods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Rugur Robert G and Greene Merrell J
Bought by
Bryan Jack O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,319
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Michelle Sorenson
Bought by
Rugur Robert G and Greene Merrell J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Jack O | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Rugur Robert G | -- | Startex Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryan Jack O | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rugur Robert G | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $279,343 | $88,890 | $190,453 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $277,136 | $88,890 | $188,246 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $264,860 | $88,890 | $175,970 |
| 2022 | $5,691 | $233,439 | $88,890 | $144,549 |
| 2021 | $5,533 | $226,646 | $74,075 | $152,571 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $226,646 | $74,075 | $152,571 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $208,725 | $59,260 | $149,465 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $183,000 | $59,260 | $123,740 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | $183,000 | $59,260 | $123,740 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $183,000 | $59,260 | $123,740 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | $183,000 | $59,260 | $123,740 |
| 2014 | $4,154 | $171,265 | $29,630 | $141,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map