Seller's Agent in 2026
Teresa Ford
Crown Realty
(816) 589-3363
73 Total Sales
PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!! This five bedroom, three bath home sitting on 9 treed acres offers it all; with a stocked pond, two car attached garage, and a four-car detached garage; this is a home you don't want to miss seeing. Entering the home from the relaxing covered front porch which overlooks the pond, you will find a dining area with triple windows. Ahead of you, the living room and kitchen are truly the heart of the home. The living room has a gorgeous corner fireplace, and the kitchen offers an oversized granite countertop that seats 8 comfortably. Off of the kitchen is a large, walk in storage pantry, a mudroom with an entrance to the two-car garage. and the laundry room, which also has a garage entry. Just beyond the living room is a hearth room with wet bar, perfect for entertaining or just relaxing. Step outside from the hearth room to the beautiful stamped concrete patio and a grilling gazebo for added entertainment space. The large first floor primary bedroom includes a full bath with a walk-in shower and a nice sized walk-in closet. The first-floor hall bathroom features a large soaking tub, two additional bedrooms are located on the main floor. Upstairs, you will find the third bathroom with a shower, a centrally located sitting room and two more bedrooms. The four-bay detached garage provides ample space for a workshop, vehicles, tools, or toys! Outside is where the fun begins! Gather around the firepit and relax while roasting marshmallows or enjoy nice walks through the treed acreage. One thing for sure, you won't run out of places to park, so bring your boat and RV! Whether you are looking for peaceful country living, space to work and play, or just a home with room to grow, this is the one! The house and shop are not located in a flood zone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crown Realty Brokerage Phone: 816-589-3363 License #2017014371 Listed on: 09/15/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Coffelt Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $462,831 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $384,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $268,877 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $273,836 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $509,000 | -1.9% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -1.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -3.6% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -5.2% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -1.7% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Sale | $589,000 | +20.2% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2021 08/16/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -1.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | For Sale | $495,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $70,170 | $3,830 | $66,340 |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $61,130 | $3,480 | $57,650 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $61,130 | $3,480 | $57,650 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $48,220 | $3,480 | $44,740 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $48,220 | $3,480 | $44,740 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $48,630 | $3,480 | $45,150 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $48,630 | $3,480 | $45,150 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $44,300 | $2,680 | $41,620 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $44,300 | $2,680 | $41,620 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $42,610 | $2,680 | $39,930 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $42,610 | $2,680 | $39,930 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $42,610 | $2,680 | $39,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,610 | $2,680 | $39,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Teresa Ford
Crown Realty
(816) 589-3363
73 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kate Howard
United Real Estate Kansas City
(816) 629-4494
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cheryl Bush
Crown Realty
(913) 246-0904
166 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Joe Ziegler
Platinum Realty LLC
(888) 220-0988
19 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2575661
APN: 0800902
Ask me questions while you tour the home.