2921 163rd Ave E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,076,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2921 163rd Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $979,187, approximately $372 per square foot. 2921 163rd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, and North Tapps Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Homestreet Bank
Bought by
Johnson Gregory W and Vanhout Gretchen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,448
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Gienger Rick A and Gienger Sandra K
Bought by
Homestreet Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Legacy Northwest Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Gienger Rick A and Gienger Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gregory W | $420,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Homestreet Bank | $365,200 | 1St American | |
| Gienger Rick A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Gregory W | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gienger Rick A | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,233 | $869,100 | $339,400 | $529,700 |
| 2024 | $8,233 | $859,400 | $325,400 | $534,000 |
| 2023 | $8,233 | $815,000 | $307,600 | $507,400 |
| 2022 | $8,039 | $842,200 | $307,600 | $534,600 |
| 2021 | $8,003 | $603,800 | $200,300 | $403,500 |
| 2019 | $7,624 | $633,700 | $178,800 | $454,900 |
| 2018 | $8,406 | $590,700 | $152,900 | $437,800 |
| 2017 | $7,254 | $535,900 | $126,700 | $409,200 |
| 2016 | $6,438 | $427,900 | $100,400 | $327,500 |
| 2014 | $6,087 | $401,300 | $94,300 | $307,000 |
| 2013 | $6,087 | $375,500 | $91,700 | $283,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map