2921 E Wallace St Decatur, IL 62526
Spencer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,000 - $52,000
Studio
--
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2921 E Wallace St, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $46,169, approximately $68 per square foot. 2921 E Wallace St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $537 | $11,545 | $1,121 | $10,424 |
| 2023 | $511 | $11,136 | $1,081 | $10,055 |
| 2022 | $412 | $10,033 | $1,000 | $9,033 |
| 2021 | $347 | $9,370 | $934 | $8,436 |
| 2020 | $312 | $8,936 | $891 | $8,045 |
| 2019 | $312 | $8,936 | $891 | $8,045 |
| 2018 | $329 | $9,131 | $894 | $8,237 |
| 2017 | $354 | $9,375 | $918 | $8,457 |
| 2016 | $367 | $9,470 | $927 | $8,543 |
| 2015 | $338 | $9,303 | $911 | $8,392 |
| 2014 | $308 | $9,211 | $902 | $8,309 |
| 2013 | $340 | $9,557 | $936 | $8,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map