2921 Greenbriar Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Koke Mill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,435,307
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2921 Greenbriar Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently priced at $1,435,307. 2921 Greenbriar Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Veterans Parkway Properties Llc
Bought by
Bamd Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,190,000
Outstanding Balance
$893,284
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bamd Enterprises Llc | $1,400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $995,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bamd Enterprises Llc | $1,190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,506 | $363,184 | $91,250 | $271,934 |
| 2023 | $29,329 | $331,736 | $83,349 | $248,387 |
| 2022 | $28,198 | $314,681 | $79,064 | $235,617 |
| 2021 | $27,264 | $302,899 | $76,104 | $226,795 |
| 2020 | $26,722 | $303,354 | $76,218 | $227,136 |
| 2019 | $26,226 | $302,296 | $75,952 | $226,344 |
| 2018 | $27,916 | $330,402 | $75,591 | $254,811 |
| 2017 | $27,338 | $326,130 | $74,614 | $251,516 |
| 2016 | $26,801 | $321,374 | $73,526 | $247,848 |
| 2015 | $26,542 | $317,532 | $72,647 | $244,885 |
| 2014 | $26,144 | $315,482 | $72,178 | $243,304 |
| 2013 | $25,561 | $315,482 | $72,178 | $243,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map