2921 Long Marsh Rd Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $880,301 - $1,589,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,041
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2921 Long Marsh Rd, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $1,150,767, approximately $228 per square foot. 2921 Long Marsh Rd is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including J. L. Cain Elementary, Brunson-Dargan Elementary School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Ipock Charles Epps and Clyburn-Ipock Virginia Lee
Bought by
Ipock Charles Epps and Clyburn-Ipock Virginia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Gibson Michael Ford and Gibson Anna Katherine Clark
Bought by
Lewis Thomas G and Lewis Michele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Pittman John O and Pittman Joanna R
Bought by
Gibson Michael Ford and Gibson Anna Katherine Clark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ipock Charles Epps | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Thomas G | $620,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Michael Ford | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Thomas G | $620,000 | |
| Closed | Gibson Michael Ford | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $30,720 | $1,120 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | $35 | $30,720 | $1,120 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $28,030 | $1,120 | $26,910 |
| 2022 | $6,828 | $28,030 | $1,120 | $26,910 |
| 2021 | $6,828 | $28,030 | $1,120 | $26,910 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $28,030 | $1,120 | $26,910 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $28,030 | $1,120 | $26,910 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $26,040 | $1,120 | $24,920 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $26,040 | $1,120 | $24,920 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $25,320 | $400 | $24,920 |
| 2013 | $2,312 | $24,400 | $400 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map