2921 Longpine Rd Burlington, NC 27215
South Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,295 - $310,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
713
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2921 Longpine Rd, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $257,574, approximately $361 per square foot. 2921 Longpine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marvin B. Smith Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $190,804 | $43,308 | $147,496 |
| 2024 | $895 | $190,804 | $43,308 | $147,496 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $190,804 | $43,308 | $147,496 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $104,668 | $30,200 | $74,468 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $104,668 | $30,200 | $74,468 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $104,668 | $30,200 | $74,468 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $104,668 | $30,200 | $74,468 |
| 2018 | $622 | $104,668 | $30,200 | $74,468 |
| 2017 | $604 | $104,668 | $30,200 | $74,468 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $107,782 | $30,200 | $77,582 |
| 2015 | $622 | $107,782 | $30,200 | $77,582 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,611 | $63,565 | $91,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map