2921 N 37th Rd Seneca, IL 61360
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $475,210
Studio
1
Bath
2,646
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2921 N 37th Rd, Seneca, IL 61360 and is currently estimated at $439,070, approximately $165 per square foot. 2921 N 37th Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Milton Pope Elementary School and Newark Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,757 | $142,229 | $39,274 | $102,955 |
| 2024 | $8,757 | $133,762 | $36,936 | $96,826 |
| 2023 | $9,280 | $125,669 | $34,701 | $90,968 |
| 2022 | $7,867 | $114,027 | $31,486 | $82,541 |
| 2021 | $7,527 | $106,827 | $29,498 | $77,329 |
| 2020 | $7,475 | $102,956 | $28,429 | $74,527 |
| 2019 | $7,205 | $98,939 | $27,320 | $71,619 |
| 2018 | $6,896 | $93,808 | $25,903 | $67,905 |
| 2017 | $6,512 | $88,042 | $24,311 | $63,731 |
| 2016 | $6,510 | $88,175 | $24,348 | $63,827 |
| 2015 | $6,708 | $91,052 | $25,142 | $65,910 |
| 2012 | -- | $92,926 | $25,660 | $67,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map