NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $483,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,317 Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2015

Last sale price $125,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 235% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,712 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • North Facing Home
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2015

SHORT SALE PROCESSING FEE 1% OF SALES PRICE OR (1%) $1500 IF LESS THAN $100,000.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carla Castillejo

Equity Real Estate Florida License #3204529 Listed on: 10/09/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Carla Castillejo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 6,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 51/BUNGA

Home Design

  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,317 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 28 53 41 Melrose Hgts 3Rd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-31-28-011-1020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,540

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

6,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: 28 53 41 MELROSE HGTS 3RD
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other Equipment/Appliances
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1317

• Direction Faces: North
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: 28 53 41 MELROSE HGTS 3RD

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-31-28-011-1020
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6750
  • Zoning: 51/BUNGA
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1540

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Guzman Hector and Carrillo Nely
Bought by
Solis Contractor Corp
Current Estimated Value
$419,052

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2014
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.43%
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Solis Felix A and Padilla Ana Luz
Bought by
Carrillo Marlen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Solis Contractor Corp -- Attorney
Guzman Hector $125,000 None Available
Carrillo Marlen $300,000 Intl Unlimited Title Service
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Solis Contractor Corp $77,000
Previous Owner Guzman Hector $65,000
Previous Owner Carrillo Marlen $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Sold $125,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
02/04/2015 02/04/15 Price Changed $125,000 +25.0% $95 / Sq Ft
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2014 10/09/14 For Sale $100,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,723 $283,019 -- --
2024 $5,104 $257,290 -- --
2023 $5,104 $233,900 $0 $0
2022 $4,531 $212,637 $0 $0
2021 $4,087 $193,307 $0 $0
2020 $3,797 $203,210 $111,507 $91,703
2019 $3,327 $159,759 $67,518 $92,241
2018 $2,899 $164,467 $67,518 $96,949
2017 $2,580 $113,364 $0 $0
2016 $2,299 $103,059 $0 $0
2015 $1,721 $56,562 $0 $0
2014 $1,415 $51,420 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A2017156

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-3128-011-1020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.