2921 Purdue Ave Dallas, TX 75225
Estimated Value: $2,821,000 - $3,362,750
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,747
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2921 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75225 and is currently estimated at $3,070,938, approximately $646 per square foot. 2921 Purdue Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Michael M. Boone Elementary School, Mcculloch Intermediate School, and Highland Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Lockett Hudson C
Bought by
Boles Philip M and Boles Emily G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles Philip M | -- | Reunion Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,872 | $3,263,850 | $2,058,000 | $1,205,850 |
| 2024 | $32,872 | $2,895,000 | $1,813,000 | $1,082,000 |
| 2023 | $32,872 | $2,776,590 | $1,421,000 | $1,355,590 |
| 2022 | $45,688 | $2,412,970 | $1,225,000 | $1,187,970 |
| 2021 | $39,109 | $1,943,940 | $1,078,000 | $865,940 |
| 2020 | $46,426 | $2,257,560 | $1,078,000 | $1,179,560 |
| 2019 | $44,398 | $2,077,210 | $980,000 | $1,097,210 |
| 2018 | $44,269 | $2,099,350 | $980,000 | $1,119,350 |
| 2017 | $37,030 | $1,800,920 | $931,000 | $869,920 |
| 2016 | $38,065 | $1,851,280 | $931,000 | $920,280 |
| 2015 | $26,738 | $1,756,760 | $833,000 | $923,760 |
| 2014 | $26,738 | $1,639,160 | $715,400 | $923,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map