NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2921 W Irene St Pahrump, NV 89060

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,711 Sq Ft
1.07 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2015

Last sale price $75,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

125 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2015

*** NICE HOME WITH 2 CAR GARAGE!! ** COME SEE THIS 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH MANUFACTURED HOME LOCATED ON A FENCED 1.07 ACRES. CIRCLE DRIVEWAY WITH ACCESS TO BACK YARD. NICE STORAGE SHED AND ATTACHED OFFICE/STORAGE SPACE ON BACK PATIO. HOME IS BEING SOLD "AS IS" NO WARRANTIES.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Hansen

All Star Real Estate License #S.0049798 Listed on: 07/06/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica 'Roni' Regan

Access Realty License #S.0041888

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $620

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1.07 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,711 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Horses Allowed On Property
  • Mobile Home is 24 x 65 Feet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Green Bee Ranchos Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$620

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.07 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.07
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Manufactured
  • Subdivision Name: GREEN BEE RANCHOS
  • Directions: NEVADA HIGHWAY 160 NORTH TO IRENE >> LEFT ON IRENE TO HOME ON LEFT!!
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Mobile Length: 65
  • Mobile Width: 24
  • Efficiency: Solar Panel(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Paneling/Wainscoting
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full, Pasture, RV Gate
  • Lot Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Easement, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, Rocks
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Masonite
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Circular Driveway, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Average Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Guest, Open, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Septic Available
  • Water Source: Community/Coop, Shared Well, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Manse,Manse
  • High School: Pahrump Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rosemary Clarke

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None, Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46609.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 620.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Sold $75,000 -11.8% $44 / Sq Ft
11/09/2015 11/09/15 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Sale $85,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $350 $38,168 $4,135 $34,033
2024 $350 $38,460 $4,135 $34,325
2023 $350 $36,920 $4,135 $32,785
2022 $299 $33,486 $4,135 $29,351
2021 $305 $31,074 $3,308 $27,766
2020 $310 $18,030 $3,308 $28,522
2019 $676 $32,358 $3,308 $29,050
2018 $657 $30,734 $2,646 $28,088
2017 $639 $25,012 $2,646 $22,366
2016 $624 $19,428 $2,646 $16,782
2015 $623 $16,522 $2,646 $13,876
2014 $606 $17,713 $2,646 $15,067
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1553859

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 036-571-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.