2922 Forest View Dr Everett, WA 98203
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2922 Forest View Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $753,172, approximately $279 per square foot. 2922 Forest View Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Oss Opal
Bought by
Oss Steev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Davies Dorothy L
Bought by
Oss Steven L and Oss Opal R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Outstanding Balance
$28,569
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$724,603
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oss Steev | -- | None Available | |
| Oss Steven L | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oss Steven L | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,289 | $650,100 | $388,500 | $261,600 |
| 2025 | $5,247 | $605,600 | $357,000 | $248,600 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $609,800 | $361,200 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $6,071 | $738,100 | $387,500 | $350,600 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $554,200 | $260,000 | $294,200 |
| 2020 | $5,252 | $467,200 | $206,000 | $261,200 |
| 2019 | $4,969 | $444,900 | $192,000 | $252,900 |
| 2018 | $4,697 | $385,500 | $158,000 | $227,500 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $360,600 | $147,000 | $213,600 |
| 2016 | $3,927 | $337,400 | $132,000 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $286,300 | $126,000 | $160,300 |
| 2013 | $2,888 | $206,200 | $98,000 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map