2922 Hampton Ct Wantagh, NY 11793
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $863,292
Studio
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2922 Hampton Ct, Wantagh, NY 11793 and is currently estimated at $862,646, approximately $665 per square foot. 2922 Hampton Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Wantagh Middle School, Wantagh Senior High School, and Maplewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Montak Caryn and Pasternack Jeffrey
Bought by
Montak Cary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,816
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$674,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montak Cary | $193,180 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montak Cary | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |