2922 Hermina St Madison, WI 53704
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,311 - $441,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2922 Hermina St, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $355,078, approximately $276 per square foot. 2922 Hermina St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $257,200 | $63,300 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $226,200 | $62,100 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $7,836 | $202,000 | $62,100 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $180,400 | $54,000 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $176,900 | $51,900 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $165,300 | $48,500 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $150,300 | $48,500 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $139,200 | $44,100 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $133,800 | $44,100 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $120,200 | $39,600 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $120,200 | $39,600 | $80,600 |
| 2013 | $2,824 | $115,600 | $38,100 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map