Seller's Agent in 2022
DANIEL MARKS
World Impact Real Estate
(850) 557-5840
9 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $279,000
As you walk into this beautiful home. You are greeted with custom cherry soft close cabinets topped with granite countertops. You'll notice the expansive breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and open concept floor-plan. Property features 18 inch tiles, 9 foot ceilings, upgraded oversized baseboards and crown molding throughout the layout. Home has a built-in water filtration system as well as solar panels TO BE PAID OFF BY SELLER AT CLOSING. The Master bedroom host a custom trey ceiling with wood slating, a walk in marble shower, and a his and hers closest layout. Schedule a showing today to see if this home is the right fit for you and your family!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
World Impact Real Estate License #3478916 Listed on: 06/12/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas William | $285,000 | Mti Title Insurance Agency | |
| Sage Charles K | $174,000 | Mti Title Ins Agency | |
| Evers Jonathan Kyle | $158,000 | Allstate Title And Escrow Of |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas William | $291,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Sage Charles K | $177,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Evers Jonathan Kyle | $155,138 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2022 06/12/22 | For Sale | $285,000 | +63.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $174,000 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | For Sale | $174,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $241,546 | $20,667 | $220,879 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $235,173 | $18,789 | $216,384 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $258,087 | $19,315 | $238,772 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $137,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $133,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $131,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $128,239 | $16,845 | $111,394 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $112,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $104,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $102,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $112 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $188 | $15,650 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
DANIEL MARKS
World Impact Real Estate
(850) 557-5840
9 in this area
69 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rikyle Wilson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(850) 585-2501
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Katie Morse
Spence Properties
(850) 374-0552
50 in this area
144 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Shannon Wade Henley
World Impact Real Estate
(850) 217-4530
5 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 900989
APN: 09-3N-23-0550-0003-0160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.