2922 Stuart St Denver, CO 80212
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $891,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2922 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $832,203, approximately $767 per square foot. 2922 Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2004
Sold by
Schodde Nancy and Schodde Graham
Bought by
Chambers Nancy E and Schodde Graham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Chambers Nancy
Bought by
Schodde Nancy and Schodde Graham
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,978
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$787,225
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Nancy E | -- | -- | |
| Chambers Nancy E | -- | -- | |
| Schodde Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schodde Nancy | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $63,180 | $45,120 | $45,120 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $56,990 | $37,920 | $19,070 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $56,990 | $37,920 | $19,070 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $49,380 | $35,310 | $14,070 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $50,810 | $36,330 | $14,480 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $38,410 | $30,270 | $8,140 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $38,410 | $30,270 | $8,140 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $35,780 | $24,390 | $11,390 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $35,780 | $24,390 | $11,390 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $34,870 | $20,218 | $14,652 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $34,870 | $20,218 | $14,652 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $29,580 | $15,132 | $14,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map