2922 West Point Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $204,761
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2922 West Point Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $189,690, approximately $132 per square foot. 2922 West Point Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, Long Cane Elementary School, and Whitesville Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Flo Hawk Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Patel Sanjaykumar B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,404
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Holloway Morgan Leigh
Bought by
Flo Hawk Property Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Fincher Donald L
Bought by
White Stuart Lamar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1985
Sold by
Edna Johnston
Bought by
Fincher Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1976
Sold by
Edna Hogan
Bought by
Edna Johnston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Bought by
Edna Hogan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Sold by
Bertie Leon Fincher
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Sanjaykumar B | $190,000 | -- | |
| Flo Hawk Property Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Flo Hawk Property Investments Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Holloway Morgan Leigh | -- | -- | |
| White Stuart Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Fincher Donald L | $48,000 | -- | |
| Edna Johnston | -- | -- | |
| Edna Hogan | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flo Hawk Property Investments Llc | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holloway Morgan Leigh | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $80,468 | $10,000 | $70,468 |
| 2024 | $903 | $62,148 | $10,000 | $52,148 |
| 2023 | $833 | $59,588 | $8,000 | $51,588 |
| 2022 | $781 | $56,588 | $8,000 | $48,588 |
| 2021 | $508 | $45,564 | $8,000 | $37,564 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $45,564 | $8,000 | $37,564 |
| 2019 | $804 | $36,612 | $6,060 | $30,552 |
| 2018 | $720 | $33,836 | $6,060 | $27,776 |
| 2017 | $961 | $33,836 | $6,060 | $27,776 |
| 2016 | $931 | $32,862 | $6,060 | $26,802 |
| 2015 | $933 | $32,862 | $6,060 | $26,802 |
| 2014 | $844 | $29,862 | $6,060 | $23,802 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,127 | $6,060 | $25,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map