Estimated Value: $460,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29221 Grandview Rd, Parma, ID 83660 and is currently estimated at $516,782, approximately $290 per square foot. 29221 Grandview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maxine Johnson Elementary School, Parma Middle School, and Parma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Blanco Alejandro
Bought by
Blanco Alejandro and Blanco Lena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Blanco Lena and Blanco Lena A
Bought by
Blanco Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,731
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Blanco Alejandro | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blanco Alejandro | $129,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $475,780 | $234,580 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $463,180 | $234,580 | $228,600 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $460,280 | $234,580 | $225,700 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $474,370 | $236,470 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $336,250 | $110,350 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $234,660 | $71,360 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $199,960 | $61,360 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $119,600 | $45,800 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map