29225 Barjode Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $187,200 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
752
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29225 Barjode Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $189,050, approximately $251 per square foot. 29225 Barjode Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Eubanks Stacy L
Bought by
Blazevic Stipo and Blazevic Marija
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1998
Sold by
Crisman Richard E
Bought by
Eubanks Stacy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Krihwan Karen E
Bought by
Crisman Richard E and Crisman Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,075
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blazevic Stipo | $108,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Agen | |
| Eubanks Stacy L | -- | -- | |
| Crisman Richard E | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blazevic Stipo | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Crisman Richard E | $84,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,610 | $11,540 | $54,070 |
| 2024 | -- | $65,610 | $11,540 | $54,070 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $43,200 | $9,420 | $33,780 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $43,200 | $9,420 | $33,780 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $43,200 | $9,420 | $33,780 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $36,610 | $7,980 | $28,630 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $36,610 | $7,980 | $28,630 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $33,060 | $10,240 | $22,820 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $33,060 | $10,240 | $22,820 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $33,060 | $10,240 | $22,820 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $33,060 | $10,240 | $22,820 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $33,060 | $10,240 | $22,820 |
| 2013 | $2,395 | $33,060 | $10,240 | $22,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map