29229 Wagner Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,651 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29229 Wagner Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $259,413, approximately $176 per square foot. 29229 Wagner Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Frontier International Academy Elementary, and Warren SDA Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Couture Cheryl B and Nagy Cheryl B
Bought by
Husic Edin and Husic Safeta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husic Edin | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $117,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $113,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $102,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $89,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $82,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $76,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $71,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $63,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $62,960 | $9,660 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $62,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map