Seller's Agent in 2015
Matt Kombrink
One Source Realty
(630) 803-8444
12 in this area
921 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $593,000
Fisher Farms 5BR/3BA 2-story, hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, 2-story foyer and family room, tumbled marble fireplace flanked by soaring windows, arched openings, eat-in kitchen, island, spacious living room and dining room, large deck, large fenced yard, garden plot, finished walk-out basement, luxury master suite with private balcony, plenty of room for the family and excellent location and schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
One Source Realty License #471007391 Listed on: 08/24/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fausto Eddie | $380,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Paul Darrell | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Humphrey Bruce Paul | $299,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fausto Eddie | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Bruce Paul | $257,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2015 12/09/15 | Sold | $330,000 | -4.6% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | For Sale | $345,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,827 | $160,403 | $32,671 | $127,732 |
| 2023 | $11,529 | $145,821 | $29,701 | $116,120 |
| 2022 | $11,021 | $135,496 | $27,598 | $107,898 |
| 2021 | $10,696 | $130,460 | $26,572 | $103,888 |
| 2020 | $10,577 | $128,468 | $26,166 | $102,302 |
| 2019 | $10,549 | $126,036 | $25,671 | $100,365 |
| 2018 | $10,144 | $121,533 | $25,671 | $95,862 |
| 2017 | $10,037 | $118,291 | $24,986 | $93,305 |
| 2016 | $10,586 | $122,117 | $24,648 | $97,469 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,103 | $23,434 | $92,669 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,744 | $23,434 | $84,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,744 | $23,434 | $84,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Matt Kombrink
One Source Realty
(630) 803-8444
12 in this area
921 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kari Kohler
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 673-4586
1 in this area
339 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09019860
APN: 12-05-451-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.