Seller's Agent in 2023
Errin Thompson
Key Realty
(419) 442-0539
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $415,000
Magnificent 4 bed, 2 bath house combines elegance with functionality, offering the ideal home for your family. With a sprawling backyard and 2 balconies overlooking a golf course, this property is perfect for those who love to bask in nature's tranquility. Two bedrooms, the laundry room and a full bath are on the main floor. The custom kitchen boasts ample storage and seamlessly flows into the dining room. There is a fun nook that could be a craft room, man cave, or dressing room. Lots of storage space. This modern, move in ready home in Liberty Benton School District will not disappoint.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus Marco T | $385,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Figura Robbin | $360,000 | Whitman Title | |
| Norman Michael W | $249,000 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Beck Bruce J | $139,000 | -- | |
| Bair Michael S | $135,000 | -- | |
| Roether Douglas R | $100,000 | -- | |
| Allgyre Shirley Ann | $95,000 | -- | |
| Hedlund Dorothy B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norman Michael W | $149,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | For Sale | $385,000 | +54.6% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | $249,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | $249,000 | -7.4% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | For Sale | $269,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,970 | $79,890 | $10,710 | $69,180 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $79,890 | $10,710 | $69,180 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $79,890 | $10,710 | $69,180 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $67,150 | $10,710 | $56,440 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $67,150 | $10,710 | $56,440 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $67,150 | $10,710 | $56,440 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $58,380 | $9,310 | $49,070 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $58,380 | $9,310 | $49,070 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $58,380 | $9,310 | $49,070 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $58,880 | $9,310 | $49,570 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $58,880 | $9,310 | $49,570 |
| 2012 | $2,273 | $58,880 | $9,310 | $49,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Errin Thompson
Key Realty
(419) 442-0539
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Monica Metzger
BHHS Koehler Realty
(419) 722-4745
141 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kent Hilty
Coldwell Banker Flag City
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Char Simons
The Danberry Co. Findlay
(419) 306-8657
378 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6101490
APN: 28-0000062610
Ask me questions while you tour the home.