2923 Mayon Dr Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,266
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2923 Mayon Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $373,266, approximately $175 per square foot. 2923 Mayon Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
F & W Builders Inc
Bought by
Coleman Mcarthur and Johnson Kirstin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Outstanding Balance
$239,862
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Ruth Eileen F and Ruth Michael A
Bought by
F & W Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Mcarthur | $269,900 | Attorney | |
| F & W Builders Inc | $79,000 | 360 Settlement & Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Mcarthur | $269,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $423,800 | $100,000 | $323,800 |
| 2024 | $852 | $399,800 | $90,000 | $309,800 |
| 2023 | $852 | $382,700 | $80,000 | $302,700 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $337,300 | $65,000 | $272,300 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $273,600 | $55,000 | $218,600 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $266,800 | $55,000 | $211,800 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $113,000 | $55,000 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $105,000 | $50,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $105,300 | $50,000 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $103,700 | $50,000 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $102,600 | $50,000 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $105,000 | $50,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map