2923 NE Persimmon Dr Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $221,236 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2923 NE Persimmon Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $254,809, approximately $245 per square foot. 2923 NE Persimmon Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
County Of Desoto
Bought by
Richter Catherine A and Lesser Dwight A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Catherine A | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $844 | $79,931 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $778 | $77,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $793 | $75,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $790 | $73,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $786 | $72,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $777 | $70,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $769 | $69,202 | $0 | $69,202 |
| 2017 | $276 | $67,779 | $0 | $67,779 |
| 2016 | $927 | $66,894 | $0 | $66,894 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $59,388 | $0 | $59,388 |