2923 Raines Ct Mobile, AL 36605
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $420,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2923 Raines Ct, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $363,366, approximately $132 per square foot. 2923 Raines Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2007
Sold by
S P S Properties Llp
Bought by
Mckellar Charles E and Mckellar Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,489
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$234,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Skinner James N and Skinner Suzanne P
Bought by
Sps Properties Llp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckellar Charles E | $312,500 | None Available | |
| Sps Properties Llp | -- | The Guarantee Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckellar Charles E | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Sps Properties Llp | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $35,310 | $11,680 | $23,630 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $33,880 | $11,680 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $29,890 | $8,740 | $21,150 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $23,070 | $7,800 | $15,270 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $22,030 | $7,800 | $14,230 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $22,200 | $7,800 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $21,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,176 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map