NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2923 September Dr Sumter, SC 29154

Estimated Value: $243,625 - $292,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,947 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2013

Last sale price $155,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,526 / mo

187 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

Impeccably maintained & updates galore! This home offers 4 bedrooms (bonus as 4th), 2.5 baths,great room w/gas log FP, big dining room w/HDWD, eat-in kitchen w/new cabinets/countertops, appliances, light fixtures! New carpet in all bedrooms, new counters in baths, XL bonus/4th Bedroom with big closet & walk-in access to attic. Updated electrical, new windows/storm doors! Beautiful landscaped lot!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary B. Braaten

Advantage Realty Group, INC Brokerage Phone: 8034692000 Listed on: 09/06/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruth Torchia

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,947 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1830401050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8034692000
  • Directions: Loring Mill or Wedgefield Rd to Keels to August Drive. RIGHT on September. House is on the left.>> There is a window AC unit in bonus room, but it is only for additional cooling when they work out - NOT necessary to keep room comfortable! <<
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Attic Fan, Warranty
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Yes, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1947
  • Window Features: Thermopane, Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Carpet
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Two Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 1830401050

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2012
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
List Price
$164,500
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-5.78%
Current Estimated Value
$265,656

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,656
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Mcelveen Joyce G
Bought by
Rieger Frederick W and Rieger Brandy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,709
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott Naeehma $155,000 --
Rieger Frederick W $126,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rieger Frederick W $128,709
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2013 04/18/13 Sold $155,000 -5.8% $80 / Sq Ft
03/12/2013 03/12/13 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2012 09/06/12 For Sale $164,500 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,303 $7,080 $715 $6,365
2024 $1,303 $7,080 $715 $6,365
2023 $1,191 $6,950 $720 $6,230
2022 $1,184 $6,950 $720 $6,230
2021 $1,112 $6,950 $720 $6,230
2020 $1,112 $6,160 $720 $5,440
2019 $1,085 $6,160 $720 $5,440
2018 $1,022 $6,160 $720 $5,440
2017 $1,008 $6,160 $720 $5,440
2016 $1,069 $6,160 $720 $5,440
2015 $1,058 $6,060 $720 $5,340
2014 $1,058 $6,060 $720 $5,340
2013 -- $5,160 $720 $4,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 113149

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 183-04-01-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.