2923 Windhaven Trail Suamico, WI 54313
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $515,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2923 Windhaven Trail, Suamico, WI 54313 and is currently estimated at $464,722. 2923 Windhaven Trail is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Suamico Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Whirthington Estates Inc and Detrie Dennis
Bought by
Hibbard Mark E and Hibbard Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,640
Outstanding Balance
$55,138
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$409,584
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibbard Mark E | $193,300 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hibbard Mark E | $154,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $422,600 | $81,300 | $341,300 |
| 2024 | $5,141 | $291,700 | $56,100 | $235,600 |
| 2023 | $5,059 | $291,700 | $56,100 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $291,700 | $56,100 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $291,700 | $56,100 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $4,765 | $291,700 | $56,100 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $230,300 | $43,900 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $230,300 | $43,900 | $186,400 |
| 2017 | $4,323 | $230,300 | $43,900 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $230,300 | $43,900 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $4,192 | $230,300 | $43,900 | $186,400 |
| 2014 | $4,286 | $230,300 | $43,900 | $186,400 |
| 2013 | $4,286 | $230,300 | $43,900 | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map