29236 E Big Barn Rd Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $219,980
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29236 E Big Barn Rd, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $196,745. 29236 E Big Barn Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,277 | $56,800 | $6,260 | $50,540 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $54,350 | $5,990 | $48,360 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $54,350 | $5,990 | $48,360 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $47,560 | $5,990 | $41,570 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $45,980 | $5,790 | $40,190 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $46,710 | $5,880 | $40,830 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $45,820 | $5,770 | $40,050 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $45,820 | $5,770 | $40,050 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $44,250 | $5,570 | $38,680 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $44,250 | $5,570 | $38,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,120 | $5,430 | $37,690 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,070 | $5,300 | $36,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map