29238 Legends Green Dr Spring, TX 77386
Legends Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $344,559
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29238 Legends Green Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $336,640, approximately $114 per square foot. 29238 Legends Green Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Puttkammer Leroy and Puttkammer Leigh
Bought by
Sitachitta Kristopher and Sitachitta Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,043
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Puttkammer Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,831
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sitachitta Kristopher | -- | None Available | |
| Puttkammer Leroy | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sitachitta Kristopher | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Puttkammer Leroy | $139,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $373,199 | $42,500 | $330,699 |
| 2024 | $6,224 | $362,186 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,224 | $329,260 | $42,500 | $328,440 |
| 2022 | $7,918 | $299,330 | $42,500 | $299,570 |
| 2021 | $7,670 | $272,120 | $42,500 | $229,620 |
| 2020 | $8,086 | $274,650 | $27,090 | $247,560 |
| 2019 | $7,610 | $252,460 | $27,090 | $225,370 |
| 2018 | $6,722 | $222,990 | $27,090 | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $6,718 | $223,070 | $27,090 | $195,980 |
| 2016 | $6,398 | $212,460 | $27,090 | $185,370 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $169,080 | $27,090 | $166,690 |
| 2014 | $4,454 | $153,710 | $27,090 | $126,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map