Estimated Value: $107,528 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29239 Al Highway 134, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $137,882, approximately $122 per square foot. 29239 Al Highway 134 is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Opp Elementary School, Opp Middle School, and Opp High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,416 | $1,800 | $21,616 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,460 | $900 | $9,560 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,042 | $800 | $8,242 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,592 | $740 | $7,852 |
| 2021 | $201 | $7,092 | $660 | $6,432 |
| 2020 | $201 | $7,120 | $680 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $201 | $6,840 | $680 | $6,160 |
| 2018 | $201 | $6,820 | $660 | $6,160 |
| 2017 | $189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $158 | $5,483 | $662 | $4,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map