2924 Burnside Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,696 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2924 Burnside Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $111,924, approximately $121 per square foot. 2924 Burnside Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $5,270 | $700 | $4,570 |
| 2024 | $326 | $4,560 | $700 | $3,860 |
| 2023 | $326 | $4,560 | $700 | $3,860 |
| 2022 | $301 | $4,560 | $700 | $3,860 |
| 2021 | $302 | $4,560 | $700 | $3,860 |
| 2020 | $301 | $4,560 | $700 | $3,860 |
| 2019 | $290 | $4,560 | $700 | $3,860 |
| 2018 | $262 | $4,560 | $700 | $3,860 |
| 2017 | $260 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $285 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map