2924 Wicklow Rd Toledo, OH 43606
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,801 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2924 Wicklow Rd, Toledo, OH 43606 and is currently estimated at $222,700, approximately $156 per square foot. 2924 Wicklow Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Monac Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Ayers Connie
Bought by
Ayers Doyle W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Paul R and Johnson Dorothy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Doyle W | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,500 | $10,955 | $34,545 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $45,500 | $10,955 | $34,545 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $41,440 | $9,800 | $31,640 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $41,440 | $9,800 | $31,640 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $41,440 | $9,800 | $31,640 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $34,020 | $8,050 | $25,970 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $34,020 | $8,050 | $25,970 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $34,020 | $8,050 | $25,970 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $31,045 | $9,450 | $21,595 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $88,700 | $27,000 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $88,700 | $27,000 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $31,050 | $9,450 | $21,600 |
| 2013 | $2,116 | $31,050 | $9,450 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map