29243 Legends Bluff Dr Spring, TX 77386
Legends Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,979 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,657
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29243 Legends Bluff Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $253,245, approximately $152 per square foot. 29243 Legends Bluff Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Middleton Jill S and Middleton Patrick W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,790
Outstanding Balance
$73,652
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Jill S | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middleton Jill S | $112,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $251,200 | $42,500 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $241,307 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $219,370 | $42,500 | $204,020 |
| 2022 | $5,275 | $199,430 | $42,500 | $205,900 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $181,300 | $42,500 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $4,993 | $169,590 | $26,500 | $143,090 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $163,690 | $26,500 | $137,190 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $149,740 | $26,500 | $123,240 |
| 2017 | $4,587 | $152,310 | $26,500 | $125,810 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $145,510 | $26,500 | $121,060 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $132,280 | $26,500 | $112,750 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $120,250 | $26,500 | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map