29243 River Rd Millington, MD 21651
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $1,168,000
Studio
--
Bath
642
Sq Ft
$1,183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29243 River Rd, Millington, MD 21651 and is currently estimated at $759,607, approximately $1,183 per square foot. 29243 River Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School and Kent County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Bateman Farms Inc
Bought by
E & D Land Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E & D Land Holdings Llc | -- | Community Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $339,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $334,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $329,400 | $280,800 | $48,600 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $328,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $327,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $327,000 | $280,800 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $326,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $325,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $324,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $324,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,133 | $324,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,133 | $325,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map