2925 Dragoo Rd Nashport, OH 43830
Estimated Value: $159,107 - $627,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Dragoo Rd, Nashport, OH 43830 and is currently estimated at $358,527, approximately $321 per square foot. 2925 Dragoo Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Spires William T and Spires Ida Mae
Bought by
Spires William T and Spires Ida Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spires William T | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $34,650 | $30,170 | $4,480 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $34,650 | $30,170 | $4,480 |
| 2023 | $940 | $34,650 | $30,170 | $4,480 |
| 2022 | $746 | $19,290 | $19,290 | $0 |
| 2021 | $764 | $19,290 | $19,290 | $0 |
| 2020 | $764 | $19,290 | $19,290 | $0 |
| 2019 | $645 | $15,440 | $15,440 | $0 |
| 2018 | $648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map